COVID 19 Track

Flag
World

Update: July 15, 2024, 9:18:27 PM

Cases

704,753,890

Today: 0

Per million: 90,413

Deaths

7,010,681

Today: 0

Per million: 899.4

Recovered

675,619,811

Today: 790

Per million: 85,037.8

Tests

7,026,505,313

Today: n/a

Per milion: 884,400.59

CountryCasesToday CasesCases / Mill.RecoveredToday RecoveredDeathsToday DeathsDeaths / Mill.TestsTests / Mill.
Afghanistan234,17405,746211,08007,99601961,390,73034,125
Albania334,8630116,825330,23303,60501,2581,941,032677,173
Algeria272,01005,998183,06106,8810152230,9605,093
Andorra48,0150619,8440016502,130249,8383,225,256
Angola107,32703,064103,41901,9370551,499,79542,818
Anguilla3,9040256,3360012078851,3823,373,736
Antigua and Barbuda9,106091,5098,954014601,46718,901189,943
Argentina10,128,8450220,1439,997,2580130,84102,84435,716,069776,264
Armenia451,8310152,031435,16208,77702,9533,242,9011,091,164
Aruba44,2240410,96942,438029202,714177,8851,653,068
Australia11,853,144664454,68711,820,0144,29924,414093781,916,6393,142,326
Austria6,081,2870670,7276,054,934022,54202,486211,273,52423,302,116
Azerbaijan835,234081,089824,089010,40001,0107,748,050752,223
Bahamas38,084095,08736,366084402,107257,839643,767
Bahrain729,5490408,944727,91501,574088210,948,5496,137,138
Bangladesh2,049,377012,2070029,493017615,254,39990,862
Barbados110,5780383,921108,647064802,250814,1592,826,715
Belarus994,0370105,381985,59207,118075513,646,6411,446,722
Belgium4,861,6950416,6594,826,7483634,37602,94637,454,1823,209,915
Belize71,4090173,2430068801,669576,0161,397,453
Benin28,03602,19327,8470163013604,31047,268
Bermuda18,8600304,49318,685016502,6641,029,55816,622,128
Bhutan62,697079,57161,5640210272,303,7342,923,739
Bolivia1,212,1310101,0731,177,145022,40701,8682,710,261225,993
Bosnia403,6150124,215379,084016,38805,0441,884,721580,036
Botswana330,6380135,443327,04902,80101,1472,026,898830,300
Brazil38,743,9180179,90836,249,1610711,38003,30363,776,166296,146
British Virgin Islands7,3920241,600006402,092107,3393,508,269
Brunei343,7190771,655243,60102250505717,7841,611,437
Bulgaria1,339,8513195,7531,292,944038,74805,66111,671,0431,705,147
Burkina Faso22,11401,00121,5960400018248,99511,265
Burundi54,72104,33453,56903803345,74227,386
Cabo Verde64,4770113,58063,75504170735401,622707,482
Cambodia139,10308,102136,04403,05601783,091,420180,062
Cameroon125,37904,492123,28001,9740711,751,77462,762
Canada4,946,0900128,8434,880,96235059,03401,53866,572,7741,734,189
Caribbean Netherlands11,6820438,39810,47603801,42630,1261,130,559
Cayman Islands31,4720467,7978,5530370550222,7733,311,280
Central African Republic15,44003,07815,200011302381,29416,205
Chad7,70104424,8740194011191,34110,988
Channel Islands101,7170576,421101,321022801,2921,252,8087,099,551
Chile5,384,8531,215279,7305,252,450064,49703,35050,382,0972,617,225
China503,3020347379,05305,27204160,000,000110,461
Colombia6,400,1730124,2446,212,1520143,20002,78036,951,507717,327
Comoros9,109010,0388,9390161017700
Congo25,37504,37724,0060386067347,81559,991
Cook Islands7,2030409,9377,15002011419,6901,120,596
Costa Rica1,238,8830239,058009,42801,8194,659,757899,158
Côte d'Ivoire88,38403,18687,49708350301,690,93460,951
Croatia1,309,7280322,6501,258,432018,68704,6045,660,0841,394,355
Cuba1,115,251098,6451,106,66008,530075414,402,6741,273,936
Curaçao45,9860277,81244,720029501,782496,6933,000,640
Cyprus681,1100556,741679,74501,36501,1169,640,1187,879,860
Czechia4,759,0410443,2464,715,206043,51704,05357,834,2415,386,552
Denmark3,183,7560545,6363,174,94208,81401,511129,333,10722,165,247
Diamond Princess712006990130000
Djibouti15,690015,44115,42701890186305,941301,094
Dominica16,0380221,69115,96407401,023229,3443,170,187
Dominican Republic675,890061,131671,31604,38403973,740,928338,350
DRC99,33801,04384,48901,468015846,7048,890
Ecuador1,070,188059,0831,034,145036,04301,9903,082,403170,173
Egypt516,02304,861442,182024,61302323,693,36734,792
El Salvador201,855030,816179,41004,23006462,610,114398,467
Equatorial Guinea17,229011,51216,90701830122365,697244,342
Eritrea10,18902,78210,086010302823,6936,470
Estonia628,0700475,123003,00102,2706,968,1035,271,239
Ethiopia501,15704,148488,17107,5740635,565,34046,066
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,9300545,3521,93000008,6322,439,107
Faroe Islands34,6580703,95900280569778,00015,802,409
Fiji69,117075,99767,22608850973672,883739,866
Finland1,516,1170272,9301,503,9751711,95802,15312,108,9772,179,850
France40,138,5600612,01339,970,9180167,64202,556271,490,1884,139,547
French Guiana98,0410312,06511,254042001,337651,2572,072,951
French Polynesia79,2540278,9020065002,28700
Gabon49,051021,03848,674030701321,621,909695,641
Gambia12,62604,93512,18903720145155,68660,851
Georgia1,861,6650469,0820017,13204,31716,920,0794,263,340
Germany38,828,99573462,89138,240,6000183,027162,182122,332,3841,458,359
Ghana171,88905,306170,42501,4620452,541,62578,456
Gibraltar20,5500609,7200011303,353534,28315,852,213
Greece6,101,3790591,4120037,86903,671102,228,3659,909,078
Greenland11,9710210,1172,7610210369164,9262,894,810
Grenada19,6930173,54519,358023802,097182,9811,612,523
Guadeloupe203,2350508,349001,02102,554938,0392,346,306
Guatemala1,291,293069,4841,269,891020,28901,0927,593,848408,622
Guinea38,57202,78237,7570468034660,10747,607
Guinea-Bissau9,61404,6598,9290177086145,23170,385
Guyana74,137093,36672,01301,30001,637733,218923,396
Haiti34,66702,96833,7340860074132,42211,337
Holy See (Vatican City State)29036,29529000000
Honduras474,590046,4320011,16501,0921,660,662162,472
Hong Kong2,937,609696386,3092,916,039014,924341,96376,127,72510,011,143
Hungary2,230,2320232,1642,152,155049,04805,10611,394,5561,186,160
Iceland209,9060607,7310022906631,996,3845,780,036
India45,035,3936832,01600533,5700379935,879,495665,334
Indonesia6,829,221024,4666,647,1040162,0630581114,158,919408,975
Iran7,627,186088,66500146,81101,70757,320,267666,338
Iraq2,465,545058,4742,439,497025,375060219,544,451463,523
Ireland1,734,5820345,5211,724,92109,49101,89113,083,4492,606,161
Isle of Man38,0080443,3350011601,353150,7531,758,422
Israel4,841,7720519,1694,798,473012,70701,36341,373,3644,436,346
Italy26,723,2490443,44526,361,2180196,48703,261281,126,4494,665,010
Jamaica156,869052,551003,75601,2581,183,986396,633
Japan33,803,5720269,1690074,6940595100,414,883799,578
Jordan1,746,9970169,5971,731,007014,12201,37117,201,8851,669,945
Kazakhstan1,411,831073,5141,383,020013,848072111,575,012602,707
Kenya344,13006,122337,30905,68901013,967,06270,569
Kiribati5,085041,2012,703024019400
Kuwait667,1580152,308002,57005878,455,7431,930,391
Kyrgyzstan206,897030,750196,40602,99104451,907,195283,460
Lao People's Democratic Republic218,970029,2700075801011,233,207164,845
Latvia982,5050531,418971,40606,71503,6327,885,7924,265,272
Lebanon1,243,8380186,0681,087,587010,95201,6384,795,578717,380
Lesotho36,138016,61025,98007230332431,221198,199
Liberia8,09001,5257,7830295056139,82426,356
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya507,274072,048500,83506,43709142,483,848352,782
Liechtenstein21,5740562,013009402,449112,4572,929,559
Lithuania1,397,80620525,1541,387,478339,89703,71810,540,3573,959,997
Luxembourg391,2320609,044001,23201,9184,587,1457,140,959
Macao27,673041,4583,487012301847,85011,760
Macedonia350,5670168,436337,06809,97604,7932,226,2161,069,626
Madagascar68,48602,34766,86201,426049531,32918,210
Malawi89,53504,437002,6860133624,78430,959
Malaysia5,278,4060159,0795,233,268037,34801,12668,580,9162,066,869
Maldives186,6940345,100163,687031605842,213,8314,092,223
Mali33,16401,54432,3320743035804,90937,483
Malta121,4200273,448120,149088501,9932,170,6004,888,375
Marshall Islands16,1380268,71116,121017028300
Martinique230,3540615,777001,10202,946828,9282,215,870
Mauritania63,848013,02562,471099702031,009,957206,030
Mauritius43,025033,75241,27801,0510824358,675281,374
Mayotte42,0270146,815001880657176,919618,038
Mexico7,702,809058,5496,899,8650334,95802,54620,013,810152,124
Micronesia26,5470225,9530065055382,430701,598
Moldova635,1450158,2650012,21803,0443,216,305801,437
Monaco17,1810431,868006701,68478,6461,976,875
Mongolia1,011,4960299,4291,009,21202,28406764,030,0481,193,000
Montenegro296,5420472,238291,79402,84604,5322,769,2814,410,034
Montserrat1,4030282,5781,3760801,61117,7623,577,442
Morocco1,278,992033,8600016,303043213,001,033344,191
Mozambique233,73107,064228,80502,2500681,371,12741,437
MS Zaandam9007020000
Myanmar641,873011,622620,159019,495035311,711,514212,061
N. Korea4,772,8130183,6364,772,7390740300
Namibia172,389065,451167,09904,10601,5591,062,663403,460
Nauru5,3930494,6355,3470109220,5091,881,042
Nepal1,003,450033,199991,322012,03103986,047,766200,088
Netherlands8,635,7860501,7478,612,599022,99201,33625,984,4351,509,718
New Caledonia80,0640275,2140031401,07998,964340,182
New Zealand2,621,1110535,1172,613,79105,69701,1637,768,6041,586,011
Nicaragua18,49102,7284,225022503300
Niger9,93103818,8900312012254,5389,759
Nigeria267,18801,233259,95303,1550155,708,97426,339
Niue1,0590652,8981,056000000
Norway1,509,7320273,9301,503,09406,63801,20411,002,4301,996,315
Oman399,449075,028004,628086925,000,0004,695,724
Pakistan1,581,93606,8931,538,689030,664013430,589,153133,292
Palau6,2900344,9796,276010054871,4343,917,841
Palestine621,0080116,173615,44505,40401,0113,078,533575,907
Panama1,059,8930238,3411,051,10208,72701,9627,882,6221,772,585
Papua New Guinea46,86405,04346,1680670072249,14926,813
Paraguay837,6020114,6480020,15502,7592,657,506363,751
Peru4,572,6670135,7514,350,5060222,16106,59539,010,1941,158,115
Philippines4,140,383036,8004,067,381066,864059436,102,746320,888
Poland6,661,9910176,52400120,59803,19639,323,7091,041,970
Portugal5,643,0620556,4845,614,809028,12602,77446,139,5184,549,993
Qatar514,5240172,664513,687069002324,065,3691,364,257
Réunion494,5950544,6720092101,0141,603,6601,766,027
Romania3,529,7350185,4703,459,759068,92903,62228,758,6671,511,122
Russia24,124,2150165,45423,545,8180402,75602,762273,400,0001,875,095
Rwanda133,51809,817132,03901,46801086,021,981442,778
S. Korea34,571,8730673,52334,535,939035,934070015,804,065307,892
Saint Helena2,1660354,2112000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,6070122,6456,5590480891126,9582,356,704
Saint Lucia30,2150163,22529,805041002,215210,9831,139,752
Saint Martin12,3240310,194006301,586112,3822,828,643
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,4520599,4102,44902034725,4004,410,488
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines9,674086,7239,493012401,112114,1971,023,720
Samoa17,006084,0891,6050310153187,397926,612
San Marino26,1850768,22626,011012803,755196,8555,775,414
Sao Tome and Principe6,778029,7706,685080035129,600130,008
Saudi Arabia841,469023,475009,646026945,481,7351,268,848
Senegal89,05305,04487,02401,97101121,146,54364,946
Serbia2,615,05469302,2132,596,608018,05702,08713,463,7331,555,958
Seychelles51,2200515,15751,048017201,73000
Sierra Leone7,779093700126015259,95831,296
Singapore3,006,1550505,7853,004,13102,024034124,756,6664,165,302
Sint Maarten11,0510251,35310,90509202,09362,0561,411,454
Slovakia1,877,6050343,8721,856,381021,22403,8877,448,7891,364,199
Slovenia1,356,5460652,8031,349,42407,10003,4172,847,7011,370,382
Solomon Islands25,954035,98900199027600
Somalia27,33401,62313,18201,361081400,46623,778
South Africa4,076,463067,0953,912,5060102,59501,68926,795,090441,027
South Sudan18,81901,62018,1150147013410,28035,313
Spain13,914,8110297,84013,762,4170121,76002,606471,036,32810,082,298
Sri Lanka672,754031,181655,852016,89707836,486,117300,619
St. Barth5,5070553,746006060378,6467,908,095
Sudan63,99301,39158,94705,0460110562,94112,240
Suriname82,5880138,378001,40802,359242,207405,822
Swaziland75,191063,46273,11601,42701,2041,048,704885,119
Sweden2,754,1290269,5112,726,4721827,40702,68219,500,8731,908,301
Switzerland4,453,0530507,5494,438,309014,45201,64723,833,4722,716,487
Syrian Arab Republic57,74302,98254,57803,1650163146,2697,553
Taiwan10,241,5230428,72010,222,518019,005079630,742,3041,286,903
Tajikistan17,78601,78617,264012501300
Tanzania43,22306830084601300
Thailand4,770,149068,0694,692,636034,586049417,273,454246,488
Timor-Leste23,460017,13123,10201380101278,529203,391
Togo39,57204,55939,2810290033815,20493,908
Tokelau80058,0550000000
Tonga16,9500157,31015,6380130121535,0094,965,327
Trinidad and Tobago191,4960136,143187,07804,39003,121913,289649,295
Tunisia1,153,361095,7410029,42302,4425,013,383416,164
Turkey17,232,0660201,39900102,17401,194162,743,3691,902,052
Turks and Caicos Islands6,7520169,9006,70904001,007616,78815,520,193
Tuvalu2,9430243,90900108300
UAE1,067,0300105,837002,3490233200,732,26219,910,389
Uganda172,14903,554100,43103,6320753,012,40862,198
UK24,910,3870363,66624,678,2750232,11203,389522,526,4767,628,357
Ukraine5,557,9950128,6815,445,5770112,41802,60332,603,805754,855
Uruguay1,041,1110297,7991,030,94407,66402,1926,114,8221,749,083
USA111,820,0821,151333,985109,814,42810,1091,219,48773,6421,186,851,5023,544,901
Uzbekistan253,66207,378241,48601,6370481,377,91540,077
Vanuatu12,019037,34611,97601404424,97677,606
Venezuela552,695018,885546,53705,85602003,359,014114,771
Vietnam11,625,1950117,48110,640,971043,206043785,826,548867,342
Wallis and Futuna3,5500323,25643808072820,5081,867,419
Western Sahara100169010200
Yemen11,94503839,12402,159069329,59210,579
Zambia349,304017,940341,31604,06902094,112,961211,244
Zimbabwe266,359017,373258,88805,74003742,525,756164,744