COVID 19 Track

Flag
World

Update: May 22, 2022, 11:48:06 PM

Cases

527,471,700

Today: 468,970

Per million: 67,670

Deaths

6,300,234

Today: 457

Per million: 808.3

Recovered

497,468,003

Today: 631,080

Per million: 62,753.75

Tests

6,357,088,461

Today: n/a

Per milion: 801,923.22

CountryCasesToday CasesCases / Mill.RecoveredToday RecoveredDeathsToday DeathsDeaths / Mill.TestsTests / Mill.
Afghanistan179,67454,428162,633297,6970190957,25823,591
Albania275,83810696,048272,0911163,49701,2181,822,442634,580
Algeria265,85145,863178,38106,8750152230,8615,092
Andorra42,5720549,33041,757015301,974249,8383,223,799
Angola99,19402,85197,14901,9000551,499,79543,111
Anguilla3,1160204,2613,04209059051,3823,368,207
Antigua and Barbuda7,9423279,8557,6232613801,38818,901190,046
Argentina9,135,3080198,6978,895,9990128,77602,80135,716,069776,840
Armenia422,9170142,221412,07108,62302,9003,078,1741,035,146
Aruba36,3160337,45035,808021301,979177,8851,652,914
Australia6,910,45346,626265,2106,522,84045,1808,0775031071,152,8172,730,707
Austria4,231,4802,572464,8404,166,1239,81418,343102,015186,327,52820,468,609
Azerbaijan792,707076,879782,94509,71009426,867,409666,019
Bahamas34,2126485,46332,5791281002,023235,192587,519
Bahrain580,797451320,387574,8056511,48008169,811,5915,412,408
Bangladesh1,953,2041611,6421,900,74717229,128117414,081,64083,931
Barbados78,4480272,35473,585043601,514677,7142,352,871
Belarus982,8670104,079006,978073913,220,4831,399,960
Belgium4,134,2930353,8263,979,434031,67502,71133,947,4852,905,337
Belize58,4190142,06756,886067701,646555,2521,350,298
Benin26,95202,11925,5060163013604,31047,507
Bermuda14,4420233,51913,945013702,215903,16314,603,654
Bhutan59,574075,64059,5090210272,303,7342,925,027
Bolivia907,01327075,757865,40733621,94301,8332,705,422225,968
Bosnia377,7090116,4890015,78304,8681,771,319546,293
Botswana306,6140125,613303,61902,69201,1032,026,898830,374
Brazil30,780,02817,615142,89629,801,2250665,657623,09063,776,166296,079
British Virgin Islands6,6900218,556006202,025103,8953,394,152
Brunei146,315271328,531144,3873302210496717,7841,611,690
Bulgaria1,163,31792169,8261,042,58227437,09035,4159,961,6721,454,245
Burkina Faso20,853094920,4390382017248,99511,328
Burundi41,60603,313003803345,74227,534
Cabo Verde56,1671198,99955,66304010707400,982706,764
Cambodia136,26207,943133,20103,05601782,964,585172,819
Cameroon119,78004,310117,79101,9270691,751,77463,039
Canada3,845,9461,221100,2473,515,4191,74640,677131,06061,679,0931,607,701
Caribbean Netherlands9,9860374,2609,88603501,31230,1261,129,076
Cayman Islands24,4770364,3828,5530280417222,7733,316,358
Central African Republic14,64902,9376,859011302381,29416,299
Chad7,41504284,8740193011191,34111,052
Channel Islands75,7670428,35774,979017609951,252,8087,082,893
Chile3,636,9936,252187,2333,481,0613,29457,794122,97538,018,6671,957,208
China222,976201155213,0423915,21914160,000,000111,163
Colombia6,099,1110117,5095,930,5450139,83302,69434,792,844670,340
Comoros8,10008,9567,9330160017700
Congo24,07904,17120,1780385067347,81560,243
Cook Islands5,5430315,0515,4330105718,0041,023,303
Costa Rica877,5330169,354848,03508,47201,6354,487,906866,117
Côte d'Ivoire82,04402,97281,21307990291,513,88054,837
Croatia1,134,027462279,4791,114,62657115,96173,9344,856,4611,196,866
Cuba1,104,9354497,6641,096,068828,529075412,920,2531,142,010
Curaçao43,5220263,20242,622027601,669496,6933,003,780
Cyprus477,7110390,320124,37001,03208439,477,1387,743,418
Czechia3,917,979325364,5873,875,17066440,26513,74755,361,5065,151,652
Denmark2,979,2380510,9682,964,4978076,31201,083127,377,41821,846,444
Diamond Princess712006990130000
Djibouti15,631015,40015,42701890186305,941301,410
Dominica13,1160181,35612,4650630871196,7772,720,846
Dominican Republic581,15310952,581576,1471414,37703963,318,995300,291
DRC87,633092650,93001,338014846,7048,943
Ecuador874,59951248,1950035,61711,9632,470,170136,119
Egypt515,64504,866442,182024,61302323,693,36734,854
El Salvador162,089024,755150,66204,13006311,950,448297,879
Equatorial Guinea15,910010,68015,70401830123320,949215,451
Eritrea9,75412,6819,640010302823,6936,511
Estonia575,0460432,947516,58802,56101,9283,357,3062,527,686
Ethiopia471,3431163,917455,81007,5120624,865,43140,438
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,5120411,877000008,6322,351,403
Faroe Islands34,6580704,25900280569778,00015,809,152
Fiji64,841071,35862,93108620949520,908573,266
Finland1,081,2250194,573004,406079310,873,3121,956,718
France29,337,98522,507447,59928,534,23136,661147,78002,255271,490,1884,142,026
French Guiana82,3130262,77711,254039701,267635,9802,030,309
French Polynesia72,8580256,5760064902,28600
Gabon47,6221420,48747,303630401311,595,381686,328
Gambia11,99904,71611,59103650143155,68661,189
Georgia1,655,2210416,4331,637,293016,81104,22916,920,0794,256,879
Germany26,082,31728,383309,44324,575,60049,300138,709761,646122,332,3841,451,362
Ghana161,32504,996159,82601,4450452,445,00375,713
Gibraltar18,2730542,67616,579010203,029534,28315,867,278
Greece3,417,6133,424330,9303,334,9402,80329,679212,87481,808,7007,921,607
Greenland11,9710210,1832,7610210369164,9262,895,725
Grenada17,1460151,06115,792022301,965161,5031,422,884
Guadeloupe140,1300350,1042,250085402,134938,0392,343,615
Guatemala856,3761,48546,193835,7241,19617,942509684,585,934247,367
Guinea36,59702,65136,1130442032660,10747,824
Guinea-Bissau8,24644,0128,02918171083137,80367,041
Guyana64,2285480,92362,455431,23101,551618,899779,771
Haiti30,74602,63629,6510835072132,42211,353
Holy See (Vatican City State)29036,02529000000
Honduras424,771041,640132,401010,89601,0681,369,816134,283
Hong Kong1,210,159228158,992009,37001,23144,972,9525,908,614
Hungary1,914,6970199,1531,830,803046,44604,83111,394,5561,185,179
Iceland186,9690541,2960015304431,925,3855,574,202
India43,136,3712,03930,69042,597,0032,202524,41365373846,354,733602,160
Indonesia6,052,36326321,6965,892,126254156,519656198,027,949351,398
Iran7,229,74115984,0517,032,2121,857141,27191,64251,877,878603,121
Iraq2,327,1927855,5152,300,75412125,216060218,554,061442,603
Ireland1,551,8350307,8081,521,33207,24401,43712,179,8882,415,895
Isle of Man28,4160330,88026,794010501,223150,7531,755,391
Israel4,120,6221,639441,8424,094,6572,66110,82701,16141,373,3644,436,346
Italy17,229,80824,521285,76116,206,47641,696165,918912,752219,271,0973,636,664
Jamaica134,29739344,98385,9271483,02871,0141,051,098352,069
Japan8,552,46439,00168,0138,174,42143,39830,2554424151,312,250408,056
Jordan1,694,2160163,0041,678,941014,04801,35216,670,2541,603,878
Kazakhstan1,305,686368,0071,291,869813,661071211,575,012602,888
Kenya324,222475,790318,263185,64901013,647,10065,128
Kiribati3,098025,2082,602013010600
Kuwait632,4740144,091629,39202,55505828,088,0431,842,633
Kyrgyzstan200,993029,880196,40602,99104451,907,195283,526
Lao People's Democratic Republic209,6994128,0560075401011,232,128164,851
Latvia826,8560447,680818,25705,81303,1477,235,9353,917,707
Lebanon1,098,50371162,3101,085,68213910,41711,5394,795,578708,572
Lesotho32,910015,13724,15506970321431,221198,335
Liberia7,45501,4125,7470294056139,82426,475
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya501,904071,221490,97306,43009122,477,219351,524
Liechtenstein17,3920453,69617,24808402,191102,1742,665,362
Lithuania1,061,511136400,4391,035,0762729,13413,4469,965,0403,759,163
Luxembourg244,1820378,496235,93901,07301,6634,248,1886,584,939
Macao8201238200005,3758,071
Macedonia311,1130149,343301,27509,29604,4622,040,024979,268
Madagascar64,27602,21459,37001,393048435,82715,013
Malawi85,929114,28482,79962,6381132581,02428,965
Malaysia4,489,5032,021135,4454,422,615035,64131,07559,539,5831,796,271
Maldives179,5600321,531163,687029805342,213,8313,964,214
Mali31,05461,45530,15612734034679,29431,820
Malta93,98573211,79590,95216771711,6161,912,6994,310,259
Marshall Islands17028414000000
Martinique153,2530408,982104092602,471828,9282,212,138
Mauritania59,0033112,09257,76279820201823,672168,802
Mauritius37,955029,75136,28909960781358,675281,151
Mayotte37,5230131,5692,96401870656176,919620,342
Mexico5,752,441043,7515,050,4200324,61702,46915,897,804120,913
Micronesia70601000000
Moldova517,7530128,912504,142011,50302,8643,216,305800,808
Monaco12,0350302,65311,92205401,35854,9601,382,120
Mongolia469,8850139,118313,25602,17906454,030,0481,193,165
Montenegro236,68858376,762233,297592,71904,3282,469,5773,931,095
Montserrat91529183,073749984080012,0102,402,961
Morocco1,166,53015330,9151,149,4767716,075042611,237,010297,798
Mozambique225,56366,856223,27902,2010671,322,92140,208
MS Zaandam9007020000
Myanmar613,2191611,130592,174819,43403538,132,624147,608
N. Korea2,460,640219,03094,6711,768,080281,350661300
Namibia164,5772,35662,637153,66204,03101,5341,022,171389,032
Nauru807305000000
Nepal979,0621132,502966,9621211,95203975,683,806188,689
Netherlands8,075,1940469,3198,007,672022,30601,29621,107,3991,226,732
New Caledonia61,5140211,63460,620031201,07398,964340,478
New Zealand1,094,1926,726218,7471,036,8607,11899771997,153,1721,430,034
Nicaragua18,49102,7304,225022503300
Niger9,03103498,6280310012254,5389,845
Nigeria255,937131,186249,996193,1430155,152,01123,880
Niue905,4649000000
Norway1,431,233107260,177003,094056211,002,4302,000,078
Oman389,473072,786384,66904,260079625,000,0004,672,109
Pakistan1,529,709706,6811,494,141030,379013328,445,899124,239
Palau4,9670272,0754,24006032951,0892,798,477
Palestine582,2460109,353576,76405,35501,0063,078,533578,185
Panama828,1203,203186,406790,7663,3548,22151,8516,122,0861,378,056
Papua New Guinea44,39404,79143,7260651070249,14926,889
Paraguay650,283089,112624,673018,88502,5882,633,737360,915
Peru3,575,291415105,66500213,098126,29830,420,760899,065
Philippines3,688,75024532,8403,626,03810460,455053829,991,597267,007
Poland6,005,436336159,0065,335,23834116,268133,07836,276,818960,501
Portugal4,066,6740401,0220022,58302,22742,241,2144,165,480
Qatar366,952101130,690365,25412967702413,508,1321,249,422
Réunion411,3630453,375403,795077008491,603,6601,767,442
Romania2,905,859320152,9700065,65143,45623,055,3911,213,677
Russia18,288,7405,034125,22117,683,0896,288378,2701022,590273,400,0001,871,934
Rwanda129,971159,58845,52201,45901085,381,779397,000
S. Korea17,938,39923,442349,32117,322,86850,97723,9112646615,804,065307,758
Saint Helena203272000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis5,66915105,1635,5701043079870,7071,311,648
Saint Lucia24,8730134,29923,651036801,987143,281773,630
Saint Martin10,6020265,6681,39906301,579112,3822,816,097
Saint Pierre Miquelon2,7480478,6622,44901017423,7874,143,355
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6,843961,3166,6410106095099,409890,738
Samoa12,382061,6341,605025012498,999492,790
San Marino16,9910498,78216,680011503,376152,2314,468,839
Sao Tome and Principe5,973026,3345,897073032229,036128,016
Saudi Arabia762,57541121,281746,9994749,128125542,305,9791,180,613
Senegal86,06744,89784,08231,96601121,086,85961,845
Serbia2,014,900247232,3681,991,034016,06331,8529,644,4751,112,246
Seychelles43,7290439,51843,040016701,67900
Sierra Leone7,682092800125015259,95831,388
Singapore1,266,8083,775213,3781,184,5256,1911,374023123,877,8824,021,936
Sint Maarten10,1890232,66810,06808601,96462,0561,417,062
Slovakia1,788,334201327,2571,764,82448720,07723,6747,136,7301,305,989
Slovenia1,021,9694491,4551,008,16316,62803,1872,660,8941,279,598
Solomon Islands18,174025,29216,357014602035,1177,121
Somalia26,52101,58613,18201,350081400,46623,941
South Africa3,926,6525,01964,6733,739,5430100,931151,66225,049,752412,575
South Sudan17,57301,53613,5140138012395,06434,532
Spain12,238,0730261,56011,620,2750105,94702,264471,036,32810,067,278
Sri Lanka663,749830,754646,935216,51207656,486,117300,531
St. Barth4,6110464,163006060478,6467,916,851
Sudan62,21101,359004,9370108562,94112,298
Suriname80,2400134,51349,46601,33902,245236,652396,720
Swaziland72,1252860,98070,1961391,40401,1871,024,269865,995
Sweden2,506,6070245,3192,478,858018,90801,85118,573,1441,817,733
Switzerland3,642,6040415,1733,571,9555,43513,93401,58820,991,8202,392,582
Syrian Arab Republic55,87813,05352,591103,1500172146,2697,993
Taiwan1,240,88484,62651,924131,66617,0311,343595617,038,272712,962
Tajikistan17,38801,74917,264012401200
Tanzania35,35405620084001300
Thailand4,406,7555,37762,8374,318,5655,77529,7183742417,270,775246,270
Timor-Leste22,890016,76122,7480131096265,125194,133
Togo37,04454,28636,7444273032737,80185,357
Tonga11,500106106,53210,875182110102535,0094,956,127
Trinidad and Tobago157,880517112,129144,8033703,89002,763736,152522,830
Tunisia1,041,789086,4460028,62802,3764,607,327382,310
Turkey15,061,3761,264175,03714,958,8871,21998,92131,150161,422,4231,875,988
Turks and Caicos Islands6,0970153,5696,0260360907512,05012,897,335
UAE904,46637389,416888,2283042,3020228160,327,91515,850,142
Uganda164,06903,386100,20503,5960742,612,79553,919
UK22,238,7150324,38321,804,4980177,97702,596522,526,4767,621,785
Ukraine5,009,3010115,85000108,49702,50919,521,252451,467
Uruguay902,5400258,136892,43407,21302,0636,114,8221,748,901
USA84,984,45940,232253,94781,586,24941,0831,028,902723,0751,021,657,9893,052,872
Uzbekistan238,910426,949237,130231,6370481,377,91540,077
Vanuatu8,659027,0058,28701404424,97677,893
Venezuela523,2662818,500516,468365,71602023,359,014118,759
Vietnam10,707,5681,457108,1729,393,1013,06943,075043585,813,789866,925
Wallis and Futuna454041,77043807064420,5081,886,834
Western Sahara100169010200
Yemen11,81903819,00902,149069265,2538,540
Zambia321,09915416,592316,4441813,98402063,465,805179,090
Zimbabwe250,64217316,414243,0331275,49453602,305,149150,959