COVID 19 Track

Flag
World

Update: August 8, 2022, 8:09:43 PM

Cases

589,711,570

Today: 398,564

Per million: 75,654

Deaths

6,437,438

Today: 865

Per million: 825.9

Recovered

561,405,478

Today: 829,146

Per million: 73,789.1

Tests

6,594,410,983

Today: n/a

Per milion: 866,745.46

CountryCasesToday CasesCases / Mill.RecoveredToday RecoveredDeathsToday DeathsDeaths / Mill.TestsTests / Mill.
Afghanistan187,5514424,601167,4041237,75311901,038,35625,472
Albania317,514538110,585303,6596573,56331,2411,869,495651,116
Algeria268,2541135,894180,076966,8780151230,8615,073
Andorra45,7930590,69445,401015401,986249,8383,222,718
Angola102,63602,93297,14901,9170551,499,79542,842
Anguilla3,6200236,8643,595010065451,3823,362,036
Antigua and Barbuda8,7871488,1998,6182114401,44518,901189,718
Argentina9,560,3070207,5429,325,1275,665129,36902,80835,716,069775,351
Armenia426,7990143,470412,66108,63502,9033,109,9311,045,411
Aruba42,2170391,93241,663022602,098177,8851,651,441
Australia9,635,91120,448368,9159,331,10730,42112,3213247276,847,4782,942,140
Austria4,787,4914,751525,2894,682,2974,13119,19952,107193,935,60721,278,829
Azerbaijan801,93946977,628789,0344229,76009457,069,761684,352
Bahamas36,812091,77435,464082202,049241,422601,879
Bahrain662,814408363,092657,7644911,511082810,195,6455,585,207
Bangladesh2,007,33521611,9391,948,02772029,304017414,638,94387,071
Barbados94,963362329,60491,03820850121,739735,2912,552,101
Belarus994,0370105,269985,59207,118075413,646,6411,445,188
Belgium4,437,2990379,4104,262,5849,86232,29602,76135,084,8262,999,922
Belize67,4240163,35466,421068001,647576,0161,395,563
Benin27,31602,13625,5060163013604,31047,255
Bermuda17,3560280,86017,012014802,395971,29115,717,700
Bhutan60,530076,67860,4340210272,303,7342,918,321
Bolivia1,062,7722,28888,516969,3654,06322,09121,8402,705,422225,329
Bosnia387,8030119,7620015,90204,9111,821,014562,370
Botswana325,7240132,890322,75802,77201,1312,026,898826,939
Brazil34,018,3717,198157,69432,731,70640,103680,051393,15263,776,166295,638
British Virgin Islands7,1310232,644006302,055105,7903,451,325
Brunei211,1570473,178205,77302250504717,7841,608,469
Bulgaria1,217,565411178,0331,152,97928237,43545,47410,305,2601,506,841
Burkina Faso21,128095620,4390387018248,99511,265
Burundi47,00803,721003803345,74227,369
Cabo Verde62,2071109,39761,70144100721401,622706,291
Cambodia137,021447,965133,683333,05601783,026,027175,895
Cameroon120,21504,304117,79101,9310691,751,77462,720
Canada4,084,7280106,2763,927,670042,90101,11663,719,3911,657,838
Caribbean Netherlands10,8880407,27210,47603501,30930,1261,126,880
Cayman Islands29,4190436,8798,5530290431222,7733,308,231
Central African Republic14,78102,9536,859011302381,29416,240
Chad7,43704274,8740193011191,34110,988
Channel Islands88,5290499,54687,553019501,1001,252,8087,069,265
Chile4,306,9559,811221,3254,200,8577,64659,800273,07342,478,3702,182,869
China230,886390160223,6511535,22604160,000,000111,163
Colombia6,278,9980120,7066,096,9460141,07502,71236,086,570693,721
Comoros8,34009,1817,9330160017600
Congo24,77504,27020,1780386067347,81559,941
Cook Islands6,1290348,2786,0790105719,6901,118,877
Costa Rica1,018,5330196,191860,71108,75401,6864,659,757897,567
Côte d'Ivoire85,71203,08984,72308110291,586,94657,194
Croatia1,193,298743294,4761,169,6251,46416,401124,0475,069,2661,250,966
Cuba1,108,82712198,0211,099,7701318,529075413,997,9641,237,428
Curaçao45,1270272,67444,720028201,704496,6933,001,202
Cyprus568,3830463,696546,20301,14309329,572,3107,809,247
Czechia3,999,372517372,0143,940,1312,80940,56453,77355,801,0875,190,518
Denmark3,068,1550525,8273,044,64206,70101,148128,010,76421,938,754
Diamond Princess712006990130000
Djibouti15,690015,41115,42701890186305,941300,504
Dominica14,8520205,25214,5540680940210,1952,904,851
Dominican Republic632,655057,121626,60204,38403963,604,653325,454
DRC92,173096850,93001,390015846,7048,888
Ecuador975,234053,572910,6763,20335,81101,9672,470,170135,692
Egypt515,64504,847442,182024,61302313,693,36734,719
El Salvador190,818029,111172,31004,21336432,456,913374,830
Equatorial Guinea16,776011,18716,51801830122360,371240,321
Eritrea10,11822,7739,906610302823,6936,493
Estonia591,0580444,939524,99002,62801,9783,468,7562,611,223
Ethiopia492,491154,073470,633247,5690635,156,63742,642
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,8350497,021000008,6322,338,028
Faroe Islands34,6580703,68700280569778,00015,796,313
Fiji67,8631074,57165,73208740960613,582674,229
Finland1,218,2160219,1531,164,0173,0805,251094511,237,8502,021,653
France34,074,56821,528519,62032,881,77417,733152,602202,327271,490,1884,140,088
French Guiana92,9890295,29911,254040701,292650,1062,064,497
French Polynesia75,8190266,6780064902,28300
Gabon48,511020,76947,693030601311,609,218688,954
Gambia12,14904,74811,59103680144155,68660,841
Georgia1,698,0200427,3751,637,293016,86904,24616,920,0794,258,620
Germany31,228,3140370,24529,502,70019,500144,85801,717122,332,3841,450,382
Ghana168,30605,190166,68401,4580452,490,03276,778
Gibraltar19,9990593,97116,579010603,148534,28315,868,221
Greece4,474,6160433,7344,335,93017,88431,37703,04189,320,5448,658,036
Greenland11,9710210,1062,7610210369164,9262,894,657
Grenada18,84523165,86718,5645023402,060174,8151,538,661
Guadeloupe186,3800465,6392,250097102,426938,0392,343,533
Guatemala1,057,28967156,814998,3282,39819,124101,0285,390,704289,671
Guinea37,40802,69536,4190445032660,10747,562
Guinea-Bissau8,44004,0868,1510174084145,23170,315
Guyana70,1522688,29768,385261,27101,600679,491855,244
Haiti32,46402,77630,0700838072132,42211,324
Holy See (Vatican City State)29036,02529000000
Honduras445,271043,507132,498010,94501,0691,462,318142,880
Hong Kong1,385,2424,274181,6861,240,8062,2229,54041,25154,352,1327,128,739
Hungary1,987,3210206,8191,898,374046,88604,87911,394,5561,185,821
Iceland202,8310586,4180017905181,986,6285,743,675
India44,161,89916,16731,35643,499,65915,549526,73041374877,924,743623,340
Indonesia6,244,9784,27922,3376,037,7385,016157,09513562104,496,255373,759
Iran7,440,4225,47786,2717,106,4525,973142,461631,65253,322,294618,267
Iraq2,450,637058,1922,407,184025,325060119,106,008453,683
Ireland1,647,6050326,0451,611,2711,7837,66201,51612,561,1022,485,716
Isle of Man37,7940439,59326,794011401,326150,7531,753,452
Israel4,598,4760493,0814,550,603011,43301,22641,373,3644,436,346
Italy21,313,42726,656353,59920,045,33537,084173,136742,872238,756,0843,961,067
Jamaica147,18918349,25694,4431083,20711,0731,152,950385,830
Japan14,049,978214,879111,80411,986,205196,43733,50916126764,674,249514,652
Jordan1,715,2960164,6901,696,674014,08301,35217,018,2401,633,968
Kazakhstan1,366,8321,98871,0151,325,6632,64413,668071011,575,012601,389
Kenya337,853206,006331,830445,67201013,832,57568,132
Kiribati3,430027,8212,703013010500
Kuwait655,854122148,961652,2501792,56205828,307,2421,886,783
Kyrgyzstan201,329029,828196,40602,99104431,907,195282,562
Lao People's Democratic Republic211,8103928,2540075701011,233,207164,500
Latvia871,1810472,808845,55405,90103,2037,439,6894,037,676
Lebanon1,186,9201,515175,5421,087,587010,54821,5604,795,578709,251
Lesotho34,040015,63024,15507020322431,221198,006
Liberia7,54801,4225,7470294055139,82426,349
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya505,350071,508490,97306,43309102,477,219350,533
Liechtenstein18,8279490,83618,607338602,242102,1742,663,764
Lithuania1,091,289155412,9241,038,30009,22003,48910,069,3503,810,058
Luxembourg284,9310440,177275,85001,11401,7214,381,2866,768,451
Macao79101,18477706097,85011,754
Macedonia330,7550158,773317,14909,38804,5072,101,6531,008,860
Madagascar66,557662,28164,9091271,409148504,51617,289
Malawi87,627104,34583,99532,6700132604,84829,994
Malaysia4,708,5522,728141,6764,626,7563,85636,02661,08462,773,7421,888,808
Maldives184,4850329,152163,687030705482,213,8313,949,842
Mali31,23601,45530,4124739034724,02733,719
Malta113,24626255,056111,11811479501,7912,025,3534,561,554
Marshall Islands6801,13358000000
Martinique215,1400574,23310401,01702,714828,9282,212,504
Mauritania62,657512,77261,358379920202922,227187,992
Mauritius39,751031,14837,81601,0150795358,675281,052
Mayotte39,3440137,277001870652176,919617,296
Mexico6,854,18014,44852,0166,018,27818,227328,306852,49217,831,555135,323
Micronesia6,691056,92175016013621,923186,503
Moldova532,1870132,572504,142011,60802,8923,216,305801,205
Monaco14,1300354,80213,94005701,43177,7701,952,793
Mongolia954,3050281,600002,17906434,030,0481,189,201
Montenegro265,184720422,112256,5638222,75514,3852,561,6724,077,589
Montserrat1,0770215,4861,0430801,60115,4123,083,633
Morocco1,262,62212133,3791,243,835016,257143012,290,176324,906
Mozambique229,755166,943227,255222,2160671,371,12741,437
MS Zaandam9007020000
Myanmar614,198811,132592,9982819,43403528,576,110155,438
N. Korea4,772,8130183,4614,772,7390740300
Namibia169,253064,177164,81304,06501,5411,062,663402,937
Nauru4,6030419,7144,6000109117,8891,631,166
Nepal990,12745132,748972,49743311,97103965,835,631193,012
Netherlands8,353,4101,611485,2618,201,8647,30522,52741,30921,107,3991,226,158
New Caledonia70,9370243,56368,254031401,07898,964339,794
New Zealand1,656,2293,518331,1071,614,9724,6922,380184767,408,8031,481,139
Nicaragua18,49102,7234,225022503300
Niger9,11903508,6280311012254,5389,774
Nigeria261,8854121,208255,4815283,1470155,441,16225,093
Niue58235,17338300000
Norway1,456,96038264,4201,450,6432813,623065811,002,4301,996,803
Oman396,722073,758384,66904,260079225,000,0004,647,990
Pakistan1,559,3016446,7831,519,05840530,505013329,693,968129,174
Palau5,3080290,4515,22406032863,3243,465,062
Palestine598,0190111,783584,77705,36801,0033,078,533575,447
Panama954,3690214,126938,03808,42501,8906,772,6901,519,549
Papua New Guinea44,80004,81643,9820663071249,14926,784
Paraguay710,890097,169684,298019,28902,6372,646,163361,693
Peru3,966,8985,385116,9013,630,5475,928214,637496,32533,375,498983,544
Philippines3,803,9534,61933,7723,705,3434,14260,8071854031,663,475281,113
Poland6,094,269698161,3965,335,8697116,66003,09036,725,122972,598
Portugal5,359,6240528,8515,223,8576,54824,66402,43443,527,2584,294,971
Qatar414,310821147,557407,3591,02568102433,777,1211,345,222
Réunion434,9240478,625418,572083809221,603,6601,764,797
Romania3,115,9923,518164,2672,936,4916,45666,17983,48924,220,0091,276,813
Russia18,712,69920,303128,11218,039,3558,729382,741442,620273,400,0001,871,763
Rwanda132,28819,70945,52201,46601085,686,857417,392
S. Korea20,489,128105,507398,91918,912,73576,33325,2632749215,804,065307,702
Saint Helena203272000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,4770119,9736,4050460852108,0212,000,871
Saint Lucia28,1610151,90527,456038702,088209,7161,131,246
Saint Martin11,6670291,3331,39906301,573112,3822,806,253
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,1120542,6332,44901017424,8484,332,694
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7,102063,5946,641011501,030100,728901,950
Samoa15,405076,5751,6050290144177,396881,799
San Marino20,0070587,06019,647011803,462157,6344,625,411
Sao Tome and Principe6,115026,8576,023075032929,036127,528
Saudi Arabia811,03414722,560797,4472279,261125843,953,2981,222,639
Senegal87,615654,95985,456681,96801111,141,56964,612
Serbia2,164,4354,182249,8282,051,4933,93316,35691,88810,335,3271,192,946
Seychelles45,5400457,12845,230016801,68600
Sierra Leone7,737093000125015259,95831,257
Singapore1,759,5754,798295,8911,669,7457,0181,539325924,265,5024,080,495
Sint Maarten10,7650245,23910,65808701,98262,0561,413,705
Slovakia1,823,259418333,6141,791,79766220,25963,7077,238,4301,324,463
Slovenia1,093,628605525,9001,065,2117476,72103,2322,707,2901,301,872
Solomon Islands21,544029,83216,357015302125,1177,086
Somalia27,02001,60613,18201,350080400,46623,806
South Africa4,006,093065,8093,897,6070101,98201,67526,024,796427,512
South Sudan17,78001,55015,6300138012410,28035,774
Spain13,266,1840283,51012,760,9550111,09402,374471,036,32810,066,450
Sri Lanka666,76418430,867649,006316,58637686,486,117300,266
St. Barth5,1380516,901006060478,6467,912,072
Sudan63,07401,371004,9580108562,94112,240
Suriname80,9820135,50349,59901,38002,309238,565399,178
Swaziland73,305461,84471,85441,41901,1971,041,581878,731
Sweden2,545,6710248,8162,504,74375819,40201,89618,775,8271,835,163
Switzerland3,953,8660449,9593,797,3309,77114,06601,60121,877,3292,489,688
Syrian Arab Republic56,46403,07052,86903,1500171146,2697,953
Taiwan4,738,85622,039198,2204,273,57117,9339,2294238623,084,808965,607
Tajikistan17,78601,78117,264012501300
Tanzania37,86505980084101300
Thailand4,605,6092,25065,6384,552,4871,93931,5993545017,270,775246,139
Timor-Leste23,036016,80222,8550134098273,298199,336
Togo38,192164,39737,6844281032773,09789,014
Tonga12,83628118,62812,540117120111535,0094,944,448
Trinidad and Tobago173,006117122,788162,4301934,06812,887798,280566,567
Tunisia1,134,660093,9470029,10502,4104,863,059402,650
Turkey16,295,8170188,95915,875,121099,67801,156162,743,3691,887,101
Turks and Caicos Islands6,3280158,9396,2630360904549,24313,795,223
Tuvalu806610000000
UAE998,71494598,486977,6089802,3370230178,890,57917,640,858
Uganda169,39603,474100,43103,6280743,012,40861,772
UK23,368,8990340,49222,853,90725,038185,05202,696522,526,4767,613,362
Ukraine5,026,4960116,3984,911,861203108,72702,51819,521,252452,050
Uruguay971,7280277,721962,54507,41502,1196,114,8221,747,621
USA93,910,15012,546089,039,885106,7591,058,7381201,087,735,3050
Uzbekistan243,328347,056240,689481,6370471,377,91539,957
Vanuatu11,723036,38711,67201404324,97677,522
Venezuela538,43528019,048527,7766355,76802043,359,014118,830
Vietnam11,347,5181,381114,4229,973,1228,58943,094043585,826,548865,423
Wallis and Futuna761070,28743807064720,5081,894,154
Western Sahara100169010200
Yemen11,89503819,11702,152069265,2538,501
Zambia331,35810217,026326,0831864,01602063,658,375187,971
Zimbabwe256,447016,744250,53105,58403652,455,588160,327