COVID 19 Track

Flag
World

Update: October 22, 2021, 12:51:45 AM

Cases

243,240,549

Today: 458,838

Per million: 31,205

Deaths

4,944,691

Today: 7,126

Per million: 634.4

Recovered

220,430,790

Today: 363,439

Per million: 28,053.05

Tests

3,882,322,543

Today: n/a

Per milion: 494,082.49

CountryCasesToday CasesCases / Mill.RecoveredToday RecoveredDeathsToday DeathsDeaths / Mill.TestsTests / Mill.
Afghanistan155,859583,890127,313787,2470181768,24919,173
Albania179,46365962,450170,2175432,84989911,269,535441,777
Algeria205,529764,579140,958615,8783131230,8615,144
Andorra15,38213198,66715,168613001,679193,5952,500,387
Angola63,3401431,85251,8911211,6824491,043,45130,516
Anguilla7434548,95665530106642,9192,827,897
Antigua and Barbuda3,9392139,7943,1715097298017,674178,551
Argentina5,275,9841,218115,3575,142,102814115,770332,53124,638,763538,716
Armenia286,3032,06696,383256,5257045,870281,9761,925,266648,136
Aruba15,76519146,84715,4351117001,584177,8851,656,948
Australia149,3982,1235,772119,2956961,577196141,541,8721,604,848
Austria783,9963,72786,406748,2502,35111,209131,23593,571,73810,312,779
Azerbaijan507,8572,30349,507480,6851,0106,809166645,056,819492,952
Bahamas22,0924455,48820,1175262601,572153,310385,067
Bahrain276,33674155,390274,283631,39207836,747,2763,794,141
Bangladesh1,566,6643689,3911,529,54948127,791616710,155,43560,874
Barbados13,93438148,4109,53301233427364,5351,266,477
Belarus577,9322,07661,187550,1002,1514,449174719,213,354975,446
Belgium1,292,8873,854110,9261,195,9721,92625,797172,21320,922,4871,795,093
Belize24,94818061,29421,68227947151,157293,222720,410
Benin24,56001,95923,9710161013604,31048,206
Bermuda5,593090,2425,24009501,533576,1579,296,153
Bhutan2,61703,3442,60503041,182,2641,510,543
Bolivia507,68354942,733470,25956318,88361,5892,482,971208,998
Bosnia246,55576475,765192,218011,253253,4581,276,308392,204
Botswana184,051076,262179,93302,38909901,796,128744,234
Brazil21,680,48915,610101,06120,861,05522,867604,3034012,81763,776,166297,285
British Virgin Islands2,725089,3652,64903701,21382,5702,707,835
Brunei11,38616625,7068,619198781176454,1791,025,383
Bulgaria555,0774,52280,678463,58297022,7191073,3025,162,258750,307
Burkina Faso14,7933468314,28724214510222,83710,294
Burundi19,745151,59977303803345,74227,994
Cabo Verde38,0823067,53937,352343470615211,025374,255
Cambodia117,2011666,886111,6902702,693121582,560,113150,416
Cameroon100,28903,66080,43301,6000581,751,77463,922
Canada1,690,2582,65044,2791,631,8163,80728,6444175045,290,9751,186,456
Caribbean Netherlands2,3651289,1072,2392319071625,579963,754
Cayman Islands1,1364117,025899322030136,2062,041,243
Central African Republic11,47802,3246,859010002060,22812,194
Chad5,06702974,8740174010148,0828,691
Channel Islands12,4675470,85511,80336990563973,7505,534,211
Chile1,674,2261,22886,6131,625,13995937,62851,94722,872,0961,183,243
China96,601306791,460394,63603160,000,000111,163
Colombia4,984,7511,22496,6244,829,4271,232126,931212,46026,358,743510,934
Comoros4,19434,6934,0242147016400
Congo15,96202,80312,4210231041188,20733,050
Costa Rica554,604943107,591480,7201,5516,895151,3382,471,064479,379
Côte d'Ivoire61,113242,24559,602286894251,066,67839,177
Croatia433,1363,162106,363412,1901,0388,951232,1982,993,720735,154
Cuba940,1271,55083,068924,9692,2348,1141371710,247,868905,481
Curaçao16,97217102,88116,617017201,043298,9401,812,109
Cyprus121,13014399,38490,755056724659,420,9087,729,576
Czechia1,715,5323,256159,8091,664,8605330,58392,84939,502,8673,679,859
Denmark371,2861,12763,808358,8335612,694446384,918,40314,593,815
Diamond Princess712006990130000
Djibouti13,423013,33413,13901810180231,671230,128
Dominica4,4124661,0924,0395430041586,0191,191,085
Dominican Republic373,04096333,945362,7937394,09303722,158,103196,376
DRC57,4026461750,93001,091012306,2993,290
Ecuador514,087028,573443,880032,93701,8311,895,185105,336
Egypt321,0848773,062270,97378018,105471733,693,36735,227
El Salvador110,188016,87792,17303,520155391,329,565203,644
Equatorial Guinea13,097778,95312,506561632111195,087133,363
Eritrea6,78021,8786,69194501223,6936,563
Estonia175,7811,346132,395155,5882081,43831,0832,048,4271,542,841
Ethiopia360,5036223,038330,8214876,28729533,623,40430,535
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)68018,8266700007,6432,116,002
Faroe Islands1,350027,4921,26102041451,0009,184,401
Fiji51,9092557,36448,420326630733432,047477,447
Finland152,09931227,39646,00001,133132047,354,7421,324,715
France7,102,0796,036108,4926,896,0775,155117,376211,793151,204,9542,309,818
French Guiana43,816126141,9179,99502970962419,3511,358,248
French Polynesia40,1780141,96033,500063502,24426,35593,119
Gabon34,28143914,94428,1791682191951,291,703563,075
Gambia9,94603,9719,60003390135103,64741,378
Georgia675,7715,219169,827619,2852,3489,588422,4109,732,9422,445,967
Germany4,429,01918,68752,6434,174,4009,80095,668801,13773,348,901871,819
Ghana129,59204,060126,08501,1690371,827,21257,250
Gibraltar5,80323172,3085,51559802,910377,49411,208,920
Greece704,2113,25267,996657,8702,24815,485381,49523,925,9132,310,202
Greenland7001212,303629000083,3341,464,621
Grenada5,776751,0235,444419301,70577,798687,243
Guadeloupe54,350198135,8032,250073651,839495,2861,237,556
Guatemala591,4601,47432,238566,2611,81714,515797912,800,027152,617
Guinea30,60562,25129,29865385028564,29141,505
Guinea-Bissau6,13113,0225,4053141070101,22349,901
Guyana34,72611843,87430,20612888141,113342,015432,110
Haiti23,406822,02120,14913658057120,50710,403
Holy See (Vatican City State)27033,58227000000
Honduras373,20628636,916114,35824410,148271,0041,075,544106,388
Hong Kong12,30641,62412,003521302826,215,1503,460,182
Hungary838,9161,66887,130792,75751530,448303,1627,197,609747,543
Iceland12,7757237,12312,15042330961,111,7903,230,736
India34,126,68218,35924,41733,488,18117,560452,844160324594,429,890425,298
Indonesia4,237,20191415,2814,077,7481,207143,0772851644,132,275159,155
Iran5,821,73711,77068,1765,361,18913,706124,5851621,45932,619,228381,990
Iraq2,040,2351,38849,2861,976,9072,93822,8362655215,599,082376,824
Ireland421,2342,14784,085371,2111,1505,369631,0727,870,5781,571,090
Isle of Man8,81775102,9798,093100560654125,3201,463,694
Israel1,320,2851,058141,5701,296,0002,2458,030786128,590,4403,065,670
Italy4,725,8843,69978,3134,520,5314,544131,688332,18299,091,9111,642,066
Jamaica87,7235629,45755,9461192,1296715628,049210,895
Japan1,715,34635413,6171,690,47978718,1462514425,901,574205,615
Jordan846,0331,23281,860818,9851,30810,90381,05510,635,0151,029,020
Kazakhstan921,2161,68348,309864,2582,22811,8151862011,575,012607,000
Kenya252,3081174,562245,7862095,2385952,654,01347,983
Kuwait412,4242194,749409,449422,45805654,636,0651,065,078
Kyrgyzstan180,10910327,026174,815492,64133961,749,504262,519
Lao People's Democratic Republic33,6066354,5336,55804726574,59677,512
Latvia191,3212,599102,917160,37302,944241,5844,723,2472,540,775
Lebanon635,44777893,647610,1422988,43841,2444,780,275704,477
Lesotho21,56699,96412,098156550303230,562106,526
Liberia5,80811,1145,4580286055128,24624,605
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya351,75653250,301283,6741,2024,945217071,750,101250,266
Liechtenstein3,5101091,7143,40546001,56849,1261,283,635
Lithuania376,3803,622140,824335,0561,8955,516162,0645,359,0372,005,102
Luxembourg80,331246125,66877,751084221,3173,565,9945,578,542
Macao7701176600004,9887,548
Macedonia198,15648795,118185,4591,4876,998203,3591,351,460648,723
Madagascar42,89801,49941,3220958033249,5108,719
Malawi61,73863,12257,029632,2961116420,51821,268
Malaysia2,407,3825,51673,1592,297,2899,40128,1387685532,900,702999,838
Maldives86,41995156,29284,8566323904321,566,4712,833,021
Mali15,6972374714,50714558027442,11421,044
Malta37,5062084,64936,3923045901,0361,211,4562,734,195
Marshall Islands40674000000
Martinique42,6340113,726104067001,787376,9211,005,431
Mauritania36,783247,65035,565387911165483,736100,600
Mauritius16,805013,1851,85401410111358,675281,420
Mayotte20,4642572,7292,96401821647176,919628,773
Mexico3,762,6894,22028,7893,125,5403,468284,9234462,18011,105,56884,972
Micronesia1091000000
Moldova321,6822,06879,986295,60407,346371,8271,905,136473,710
Monaco3,382485,3933,299434085854,9601,387,704
Mongolia342,9922,153102,477307,19201,591174754,030,0481,204,075
Montenegro139,066459221,383131,9573472,05083,263786,2561,251,661
Montserrat4108,207310102001,408281,825
Morocco942,96718825,159922,91345714,580143899,957,516265,673
Mozambique151,157214,666148,594111,927059929,66728,699
MS Zaandam9007020000
Myanmar490,9018938,944443,7191,10918,444283364,674,10985,162
Namibia128,3951849,368123,971503,54331,362734,815282,536
Nepal807,05253527,065784,15575811,318133804,343,640145,668
Netherlands2,059,5344,574119,8501,967,9781,31318,273101,06317,790,2801,035,263
New Caledonia10,2135035,330550245284842,756147,907
New Zealand5,213601,0424,395628063,816,324762,944
Nicaragua16,24102,4144,225020703100
Niger6,203102455,8901520508166,7606,580
Nigeria209,713167986197,7241782,8402133,142,97114,771
Norway198,16165736,18488,952089391638,039,1521,467,941
Oman304,1011357,645299,480464,107077925,000,0004,738,947
Pakistan1,266,2045545,5911,212,68797728,3121212520,321,82389,732
Palau804398000011,133611,502
Palestine419,62427579,843403,8618814,33658252,591,071493,011
Panama470,855257106,935461,2361917,30031,6584,004,156909,378
Papua New Guinea25,7694132,81122,586444312034207,20722,602
Paraguay460,6153363,563444,0913516,22802,2391,875,211258,770
Peru2,192,2051,03465,30300199,945175,95618,640,751555,282
Philippines2,735,3053,59224,5362,627,105240,977536822,362,734200,598
Poland2,950,6155,55878,0742,678,42312776,254752,01821,658,943573,101
Portugal1,081,856927106,5041,033,37957718,10931,78319,473,3711,917,062
Qatar238,1658684,822236,6537860802172,772,462987,413
Réunion54,438060,24353,696037204121,279,6181,416,072
Romania1,503,42217,15878,8361,275,35114,08443,0394142,25714,088,407738,764
Russia8,094,82534,07355,4387,065,71225,231226,3531,0281,550202,100,0001,384,094
Rwanda99,252397,42445,51001,3140983,018,065225,741
S. Korea346,0881,5706,743316,6073,1752,69895315,344,732298,962
Saint Helena203282000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,5891548,2222,1515021039151,994968,429
Saint Lucia12,3133366,65711,6066823701,28384,185455,741
Saint Martin3,819096,6251,39905501,39254,3031,373,925
Saint Pierre Miquelon3205,55832000010,1731,767,066
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4,7299242,4512,9743456250384,381757,466
Samoa30153000000
San Marino5,4750160,9165,36709102,67581,5422,396,602
Sao Tome and Principe3,687216,4273,1562456024914,68965,443
Saudi Arabia548,0654715,430537,095588,770324729,885,716841,386
Senegal73,87504,26671,98521,8731108826,01247,698
Serbia1,070,7057,745123,190940,0467,2149,272581,0676,070,752698,473
Seychelles21,9030220,92821,567011901,20021,504216,903
Sierra Leone6,39607814,3930121015160,72919,630
Singapore158,5873,86226,832130,2862,715264184520,667,0263,496,783
Sint Maarten4,46711102,6664,34497511,72453,1051,220,524
Slovakia443,2143,48081,129406,6091,96112,87282,3563,798,412695,286
Slovenia312,3172,146150,202293,6271,1994,65492,2381,664,423800,469
Solomon Islands200282000004,5006,349
Somalia21,26901,2919,92701,180072239,29214,530
South Africa2,917,84659148,4032,809,2381,07888,754801,47218,251,789302,771
South Sudan12,270201,08011,8260133312243,87721,459
Spain4,993,2952,528106,7444,844,4911,97587,082311,86266,213,8581,415,479
Sri Lanka533,30564524,770493,67433913,543186295,381,256249,939
St. Barth1,5880160,14546206060538,3693,869,403
Sudan39,550087532,87203,038067238,5795,281
Suriname47,47719379,99829,4012,2881,04441,759142,495240,101
Swaziland46,376439,44244,970111,23601,051364,579310,066
Sweden1,165,194789114,4441,132,0201,17814,94911,46813,014,9071,278,310
Switzerland859,6451,44598,390815,9614,02011,18851,28111,425,5601,307,706
Syrian Arab Republic40,2943922,23225,290952,45711136103,5665,737
Taiwan16,347468515,37778460357,053,068295,441
Tajikistan17,08601,74116,960012401300
Tanzania26,03404200072401200
Thailand1,811,8528,91825,8731,689,85910,87818,486792649,201,621131,399
Timor-Leste19,7461614,61519,5403120089169,501125,453
Togo25,936103,04025,39265240028537,23162,974
Trinidad and Tobago54,62321838,86748,7101841,62181,153376,933268,204
Tunisia711,16415759,364684,78715225,121182,0973,030,869253,000
Turkey7,744,13929,76090,5527,172,46028,80368,27421479893,087,9921,088,478
Turks and Caicos Islands2,941574,6472,861023058494,7892,405,873
UAE738,92411273,554732,7321382,124221190,193,6178,978,033
Uganda125,364812,63396,421243,1881671,761,62236,996
UK8,589,21248,964125,6647,028,71136,802139,0311792,034323,234,8274,729,055
Ukraine2,679,18518,91261,7452,344,7997,60561,8434951,42513,709,705315,958
Uruguay391,522164112,202383,8401166,06901,7393,735,4811,070,515
USA46,093,71281,208138,19935,814,326101,759752,3192,0182,256675,625,4072,025,666
Uzbekistan182,0604065,339177,9794501,2953381,377,91540,407
Vanuatu40133010323,00072,675
Venezuela396,4771,25413,995376,8771,2804,763151683,359,014118,564
Vietnam873,9013,6468,874796,5831,73721,4167221742,517,091431,735
Wallis and Futuna445040,52143807063720,5081,867,419
Western Sahara100168010200
Yemen9,614393136,128131,821859265,2538,646
Zambia209,5712210,999205,709103,65801922,552,608133,975
Zimbabwe132,437328,745126,6211344,65903081,471,15097,140