COVID 19 Track

Flag
World

Update: December 6, 2022, 7:52:30 AM

Cases

650,401,327

Today: 103,787

Per million: 83,440

Deaths

6,647,972

Today: 66

Per million: 852.9

Recovered

627,402,933

Today: 143,132

Per million: 78,968.93

Tests

6,847,685,122

Today: n/a

Per milion: 861,893.29

CountryCasesToday CasesCases / Mill.RecoveredToday RecoveredDeathsToday DeathsDeaths / Mill.TestsTests / Mill.
Afghanistan206,273375,061184,045297,83511921,161,84428,508
Albania333,4135116,319328,25293,59301,2541,941,032677,173
Algeria271,11365,978182,58246,8810152230,8615,091
Andorra47,2190609,56846,731015702,027249,8383,225,256
Angola104,750742,991102,5381711,9251551,499,79542,818
Anguilla3,9040256,3363,879012078851,3823,373,736
Antigua and Barbuda9,106091,5098,954014601,46718,901189,943
Argentina9,739,8560211,6899,590,1980130,03402,82635,716,069776,264
Armenia445,82891150,011434,9791138,71222,9313,237,5611,089,367
Aruba43,6410405,55242,438023602,193177,8851,653,068
Australia10,754,4293,111412,54010,546,102016,244062378,835,0483,024,116
Austria5,583,9792,617615,8775,515,7492,92621,23002,342202,791,50422,366,603
Azerbaijan824,5121380,048814,261149,98309697,383,253716,806
Bahamas37,491093,60736,366083302,080257,839643,767
Bahrain696,851128390,615694,364721,536086110,584,3865,933,008
Bangladesh2,036,6632612,1311,986,1787129,435117515,094,27789,908
Barbados104,4160362,527102,435056701,969780,9442,711,395
Belarus994,0370105,381985,59207,118075513,646,6411,446,722
Belgium4,644,4781,266398,0434,584,85460033,08662,83636,163,2883,099,282
Belize69,11769167,68268,3795468801,669576,0161,397,453
Benin27,98002,18927,7460163013604,31047,268
Bermuda18,5190298,98818,343015202,4541,019,65416,462,229
Bhutan62,512979,33661,5640210272,303,7342,923,739
Bolivia1,112,50119292,7651,078,46312322,25011,8552,705,422225,590
Bosnia400,60129123,288378,4603616,20524,9871,879,859578,540
Botswana326,6330133,802323,74702,79001,1432,026,898830,300
Brazil35,436,03127,179164,54834,262,1040690,298673,20563,776,166296,146
British Virgin Islands7,3050238,757006402,092107,3393,508,269
Brunei241,0440541,148222,14002250505717,7841,611,437
Bulgaria1,287,988295188,1761,245,50733838,05335,56010,833,8511,582,833
Burkina Faso21,631097921,1430387018248,99511,265
Burundi50,63904,01150,41803803345,74227,386
Cabo Verde63,0857111,12862,530394120726401,622707,482
Cambodia138,157158,047135,027153,05601783,091,420180,062
Cameroon123,99304,442118,61601,9650701,751,77462,762
Canada4,423,0532,111115,2184,312,1464,73948,044381,25266,343,1231,728,207
Caribbean Netherlands11,4260428,79110,47603601,35130,1261,130,559
Cayman Islands31,3590466,1188,5530360535222,7733,311,280
Central African Republic15,31103,05214,615011302381,29416,205
Chad7,64714394,8740194011191,34110,988
Channel Islands96,0280544,18295,304020701,1731,252,8087,099,551
Chile4,939,3042,257256,5854,867,5549,39262,587163,25147,182,9702,451,039
China340,4834,318235294,6153,9135,23504160,000,000110,461
Colombia6,318,0210122,6506,142,6400141,91102,75536,907,625716,475
Comoros8,96839,8838,7860161017700
Congo25,37504,37724,0060386067347,81559,991
Cook Islands6,3890363,6106,3840105719,6901,120,596
Costa Rica1,148,9140221,697860,71109,04601,7464,659,757899,158
Côte d'Ivoire87,88913,16887,05108300301,655,53259,675
Croatia1,254,85743309,1321,235,467017,34804,2745,370,6921,323,063
Cuba1,111,4471398,3091,102,80388,530075414,233,8131,259,000
Curaçao45,9860277,81244,720029501,782496,6933,000,640
Cyprus618,2480505,358605,05001,23701,0119,640,1187,879,860
Czechia4,561,350125424,8344,511,55871441,90403,90356,634,8855,274,846
Denmark3,150,1831,458539,8823,136,4807607,555141,295128,845,07322,081,607
Diamond Princess712006990130000
Djibouti15,690015,44115,42701890186305,941301,094
Dominica15,7600217,84815,67307401,023229,3443,170,187
Dominican Republic650,990058,879644,78504,38403973,740,928338,350
DRC94,45224899283,7281181,456115846,7048,890
Ecuador1,011,132055,822973,448035,94001,9843,082,403170,173
Egypt515,64504,857442,182024,61302323,693,36734,792
El Salvador201,785030,805179,41004,23006462,610,114398,467
Equatorial Guinea17,183011,48116,87901830122365,697244,342
Eritrea10,18902,78210,086010302823,6936,470
Estonia609,2330460,873524,99002,79002,1113,606,8782,728,535
Ethiopia494,786264,095472,52267,5720635,370,85544,456
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,9300545,3521,93000008,6322,439,107
Faroe Islands34,6580703,95900280569778,00015,802,409
Fiji68,451075,26566,52408780965666,164732,478
Finland1,405,2550252,9731,368,9992,1577,44801,34111,825,3222,128,786
France38,078,56510,591580,60337,023,02048,923159,2451042,428271,490,1884,139,547
French Guiana96,3890306,80611,254041101,308651,2572,072,951
French Polynesia77,275138271,9380064902,28400
Gabon48,973021,00548,582030601311,620,976695,240
Gambia12,58604,91912,18903720145155,68660,851
Georgia1,806,9180455,2881,776,548016,88204,25416,920,0794,263,340
Germany36,604,64846,787436,37435,913,00043,200158,3861881,888122,332,3841,458,359
Ghana171,02305,279169,55301,4610452,522,70777,872
Gibraltar20,2070599,54316,579011003,264534,28315,852,213
Greece5,404,6900523,8815,338,8216,31234,30903,326100,284,4969,720,658
Greenland11,9710210,1172,7610210369164,9262,894,810
Grenada19,6130172,84019,358023702,089182,9811,612,523
Guadeloupe197,9180495,0500099502,489938,0392,346,306
Guatemala1,160,36336162,4391,133,40715819,95711,0746,347,499341,556
Guinea38,15302,75237,2180464033660,10747,607
Guinea-Bissau8,84804,2888,6420176085145,23170,385
Guyana71,650090,23470,23201,28501,618706,624889,904
Haiti33,86202,89932,8970860074132,42211,337
Holy See (Vatican City State)29036,29529000000
Honduras458,921044,8990011,05101,0811,568,024153,408
Hong Kong2,167,4849,508285,0341,903,1365,19410,826201,42470,602,0979,284,498
Hungary2,166,3520225,5152,104,358048,28705,02711,394,5561,186,160
Iceland207,3550600,3450021906341,996,3845,780,036
India44,674,87420731,76044,138,805251530,6333377907,369,299645,065
Indonesia6,682,4372,23423,9406,474,2715,033160,02648573112,761,095403,967
Iran7,559,9246987,8837,335,33029144,64551,68154,420,785632,632
Iraq2,464,37565158,4462,437,96381425,366260219,448,292461,243
Ireland1,680,5480334,7571,666,8522338,15901,62512,859,0112,561,454
Isle of Man38,0080443,3350011601,353150,7531,758,422
Israel4,729,6142,292507,1434,704,016011,88241,27441,373,3644,436,346
Italy24,488,0800406,35523,799,1780181,73303,016258,382,3324,287,595
Jamaica151,931050,89799,39203,32001,1121,183,986396,633
Japan25,268,07347,621201,20320,766,77112,52150,46111740282,540,464657,249
Jordan1,746,9970169,5971,731,007014,12201,37117,201,8851,669,945
Kazakhstan1,397,52711472,7691,382,292013,693071311,575,012602,707
Kenya341,93396,083335,698635,68401013,945,57370,187
Kiribati3,430027,7922,703013010500
Kuwait662,7470151,301660,09502,57005878,447,3001,928,464
Kyrgyzstan206,5431330,698196,40602,99104451,907,195283,460
Lao People's Democratic Republic216,8431928,9860075801011,233,207164,845
Latvia965,67868522,316950,31906,10203,3007,746,3724,189,862
Lebanon1,220,80086182,6221,087,587010,74011,6074,795,578717,380
Lesotho34,490015,85225,98007060324431,221198,199
Liberia8,02201,5127,7150294055139,82426,356
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya507,1001672,024500,61066,43709142,483,318352,707
Liechtenstein20,9840546,64320,79508702,266112,4572,929,559
Lithuania1,277,57930479,9851,262,6034979,43703,54510,264,7803,856,464
Luxembourg297,7570463,528288,99101,13301,7644,412,5676,869,188
Macao82071,22879106097,85011,760
Macedonia344,8720165,700335,10909,59104,6082,141,0321,028,697
Madagascar67,48802,31365,60201,413048519,44517,803
Malawi88,08604,36585,00902,6850133624,78430,959
Malaysia5,001,9081,576150,7464,943,3922,27836,71631,10766,584,9792,006,716
Maldives185,63214343,137163,687031105752,213,8314,092,223
Mali32,76001,52631,9410742035778,85236,270
Malta115,89121260,996114,4991280901,8222,091,9304,711,204
Marshall Islands15,5410258,77115,390017028300
Martinique224,4680600,042001,07102,863828,9282,215,870
Mauritania63,421012,93862,421099702031,009,421205,921
Mauritius41,175032,30139,39601,0350812358,675281,374
Mayotte41,679473145,599001870653176,919618,038
Mexico7,132,792054,2166,400,7590330,52502,51218,757,827142,577
Micronesia22,2030188,9790055046821,923186,596
Moldova595,0730148,280504,142011,91802,9703,216,305801,437
Monaco15,59858392,07715,397866301,58478,6461,976,875
Mongolia993,3720294,064987,14102,17906454,030,0481,193,000
Montenegro283,84426452,017280,810182,79004,4432,666,6924,246,663
Montserrat1,4030282,5781,3760801,61117,7623,577,442
Morocco1,269,3914633,6061,252,02610716,285043112,770,739338,094
Mozambique230,62406,970228,31002,2260671,371,12741,437
MS Zaandam9007020000
Myanmar633,324611,468607,8631619,48803539,695,842175,563
N. Korea4,772,8130183,6364,772,7390740300
Namibia169,946064,523165,82604,08001,5491,062,663403,460
Nauru4,6210423,8284,6090109220,5091,881,042
Nepal1,000,911233,115988,8001812,01903985,980,030197,847
Netherlands8,544,7700496,4598,498,8091,22522,92001,33225,984,4351,509,718
New Caledonia76,0510261,42074,603031401,07998,964340,182
New Zealand1,979,6144,928404,1511,942,8973,8613,33766817,544,0631,540,170
Nicaragua18,49102,7284,225022503300
Niger9,93103818,8900312012254,5389,759
Nigeria266,28301,229259,64003,1550155,441,16225,104
Niue1723106,042111100000
Norway1,469,778218266,6811,463,077744,325078511,002,4301,996,315
Oman399,119074,966384,66904,260080025,000,0004,695,724
Pakistan1,575,330396,8651,538,689030,632013330,570,862133,213
Palau5,8960323,3705,69907038467,6753,711,677
Palestine620,8160116,137614,96205,40401,0113,078,533575,907
Panama1,009,2527,091226,953991,0935,2128,53371,9197,292,0891,639,790
Papua New Guinea46,24704,97743,9820668072249,14926,813
Paraguay777,5250106,4250019,63002,6872,657,506363,751
Peru4,304,7454,169127,7973,979,5564,697217,519236,45836,654,1701,088,171
Philippines4,042,1821,14135,9283,959,5251,48364,7502557633,735,758299,849
Poland6,354,511109168,3775,335,9400118,34003,13637,818,6721,002,090
Portugal5,546,2900546,9415,500,76934925,51702,51645,641,7254,500,903
Qatar481,296666161,513478,52245968502304,065,3691,364,257
Réunion477,3050525,631418,572090309941,603,6601,766,027
Romania3,298,7381,904173,3323,226,95649067,289133,53625,812,0631,356,293
Russia21,623,2685,667148,30221,023,6274,647392,283522,690273,400,0001,875,095
Rwanda132,76209,762131,11201,46701085,882,479432,520
S. Korea27,331,25023,160532,46326,382,17255,37730,7694059915,804,065307,892
Saint Helena1,8060295,3392000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,5520121,6246,4820460854124,8612,317,778
Saint Lucia29,5500159,63229,095040402,182210,9831,139,752
Saint Martin12,0580303,4991,39906301,586112,3822,828,643
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,2820569,8912,44901017425,2424,383,053
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7,112063,7566,641011501,031100,856904,125
Samoa15,967078,9511,6050290143187,397926,612
San Marino22,406239657,35722,03120511903,491157,6344,624,732
Sao Tome and Principe6,278027,5746,201077033829,036127,530
Saudi Arabia825,8598623,040813,357599,474226444,834,8591,250,801
Senegal88,87305,03486,87201,96801111,146,54364,946
Serbia2,426,176731280,3852,398,70966917,41282,01211,662,8731,347,839
Seychelles50,0680503,57049,606017101,72000
Sierra Leone7,759093400126015259,95831,296
Singapore2,173,172776365,6362,098,7821,2921,706128724,622,5104,142,731
Sint Maarten10,9310248,62410,83308902,02462,0561,411,454
Slovakia1,856,39114339,9861,834,2963720,74213,7997,357,3761,347,457
Slovenia1,264,000434608,2671,241,0542916,94333,3412,787,9241,341,616
Solomon Islands24,575034,07700153021200
Somalia27,28601,62013,18201,361081400,46623,778
South Africa4,043,01710566,5453,912,5060102,46401,68626,473,049435,726
South Sudan18,35221,58018,1150138012410,28035,313
Spain13,614,8070291,41813,403,3220116,10802,485471,036,32810,082,298
Sri Lanka671,714331,133654,889316,80507796,486,117300,619
St. Barth5,3480537,758006060378,6467,908,095
Sudan63,655181,38458,084684,9911109562,94112,240
Suriname81,5810136,690001,39302,334239,603401,459
Swaziland73,908062,37972,39201,42201,2001,047,886884,429
Sweden2,632,0910257,5692,595,55046221,09502,06419,155,0931,874,464
Switzerland4,317,0350492,0464,232,9753,24514,31801,63222,932,9892,613,852
Syrian Arab Republic57,40732,96554,23753,1630163146,2697,553
Taiwan8,379,44310,220350,7728,054,94818,51314,5002260728,630,5661,198,504
Tajikistan17,78601,78617,264012501300
Tanzania40,65606420084501300
Thailand4,711,5284,28467,2324,649,509033,28510547517,270,775246,450
Timor-Leste23,355117,05523,10201380101278,529203,391
Togo39,33204,53139,0350290033802,00692,388
Tonga16,1820150,18215,6380120111535,0094,965,327
Trinidad and Tobago185,3770131,792180,91204,26703,034868,696617,592
Tunisia1,147,072095,2190029,26802,4304,975,826413,046
Turkey17,005,5370198,75100101,40001,185162,743,3691,902,052
Turks and Caicos Islands6,4460162,2006,3920360906550,24113,845,676
Tuvalu2,8050232,4710000000
UAE1,044,84365103,6371,024,9972002,3480233197,349,99519,574,906
Uganda169,810773,506100,43103,6300753,012,40862,198
UK24,024,7460350,73723,754,6014,313197,25302,880522,526,4767,628,357
Ukraine5,341,2840123,6635,216,8581,045110,58602,56032,603,805754,855
Uruguay995,4021,527284,725986,3711,0597,54142,1576,114,8221,749,083
USA100,906,11118,528301,38798,320,55436,5561,106,990683,3061,142,806,5953,413,347
Uzbekistan247,3044717,193241,48601,6370481,377,91540,077
Vanuatu11,952037,13711,93701404424,97677,606
Venezuela547,8915018,720540,9911125,82901993,359,014114,771
Vietnam11,518,149427116,40010,608,9886643,177043685,826,548867,342
Wallis and Futuna761069,29543807063720,5081,867,419
Western Sahara100169010200
Yemen11,94503839,12402,159069329,59210,579
Zambia333,746017,141329,69004,01902063,765,147193,380
Zimbabwe257,893016,821251,90405,60603662,525,756164,744